Get started1 Millpond Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5EN). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £535,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Millpond Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£535,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Millpond Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,047
Street avg £5,260
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

28 April 2022Most recent
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5EN: £422,500 (2025–2023).
8 Millpond Avenue Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
3 Millpond Avenue Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2025
6 Millpond Avenue Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Nov 2024
10 Millpond Avenue Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2023
4 Millpond Avenue Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
GU51 5DG
The Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB