Get started6 Greenfinch Mews is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£937/sq ft) was about 109.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £1,150,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 6 Greenfinch Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,097,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Greenfinch Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,088
Street avg £4,827
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

18 November 2021Most recent
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5DN: £705,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
GU51 5JP
Calthorpe Park School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB