Get started10 Clover Mews is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 5DE). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £690,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Clover Mews is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,111
Street avg £4,775
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU51 5DE: £410,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Calthorpe Park School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB