Get started4 Foxtails is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 5AE). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1382 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 49.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 18.2% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). At 128 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (171 m² median across 12 EPCs).
4 Foxtails's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2021
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Foxtails lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,922
Street avg £3,870
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 157 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

14 December 2011Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5AE: £730,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
GU51 5AE
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB