Get started12 Blackthorns is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 999 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 12.9% above the 2019 sale price. At 93 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 18 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold May 2019 for £365,000.
12 Blackthorns ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2021
12 Blackthorns saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 8 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 8 years.
12 Blackthorns outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,931
Street avg £3,689
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

20 May 2019Most recent
£365,000
+41.7%over 6 years15 March 2013
£257,500
-14.2%over 1 year24 October 2011
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5AD: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
GU51 5AD
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.