Get started30 Russell Lodge is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 35.6% below the 2016 sale of £325,950, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. At 43 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 57 EPCs).
30 Russell Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
30 Russell Lodge valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Russell Lodge outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,580
Street avg £4,917
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 September 2016Most recent
£325,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JS: £180,000 (2025–2024).
5 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
34 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Apr 2025
8 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Mar 2025
6 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
Branksome Chambers Flat 8 Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU51 4AP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB