Get started9 Fitzroy Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 267 m² (around 2874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £1,575,000 is 39.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
9 Fitzroy Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
T1 Scots Pine - FellT2 Sweet Chestnut - FellT3 and T4 Oak - FellG1 - Mixed saplings and sub-dominant trees within woodland of Holly, Birch, Oak and sweet chestnut below 150mm dbh - Fell
9 Fitzroy Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Fitzroy Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,232
Street avg £4,886
Floor Area
267 m²
Street avg 276 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Perry Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Removal of 9 Pine trees
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 October 2017Most recent
£1,130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JH: £1,550,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
21.0 t/year
Street avg 10.2 t/year
GU51 4ER
Closest school
0.6 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB