Get started16 Bramshot Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3QD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £647,000 is 24.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£612/sq ft) was about 98.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
16 Bramshot Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2026
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 16 Bramshot Drive.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear infill extension.
16 Bramshot Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Bramshot Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,582
Street avg £4,084
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
single storey extension at rear
15 October 2015Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3QD: £562,500 (2020–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 3RU
Closest school
1.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB