Get started6 Cedar Lodge is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 3LD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 70 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–71 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 13.3% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £360,000 in January 2023.
6 Cedar Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Cedar Lodge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,143
Street avg £5,014
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

17 January 2023Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU51 3LD: £347,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
GU51 3TU
Aldershot Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Fleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB