Get started8 Elphage Road is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1LF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 12.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 78 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 9 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Replacement of existing single door on garage with patio doors
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 16 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 8 Elphage Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,808
Street avg £4,514
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broomrigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 May 2022Most recent
£375,000
+2.7%over 2 years12 November 2019
£365,000
+2.8%over 1 year3 August 2018
£355,000
+46.7%over 12 years13 April 2006
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1LF: £489,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU51 1HG
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.