Get started17 Ramsdell Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 22.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 99.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (127 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Ramsdell Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 15 years.
£316,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 15 years.
17 Ramsdell Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,945
Street avg £3,939
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2017Most recent
£316,500
+16.8%over 2 years16 January 2015
£271,000
+39.0%over 5 years31 March 2009
£195,000
+11.4%over 5 years4 December 2003
£175,000
+16.7%over 2 years24 August 2001
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DB: £645,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.