Get started64 Wintney Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 71.1% above the 2019 sale of £152,500. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 30 EPCs). Sold October 2019 for £152,500.
64 Wintney Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2023
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 3 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 64 Wintney Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,383
Street avg £3,431
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

30 October 2019Most recent
£152,500
-1.6%over 2 years17 February 2017
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AN: £370,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1EX
Closest school
0.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB