Get started9 Longmoor Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 sits 69.6% above the 2007 sale of £249,995. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Erection of satellite dish
9 Longmoor Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£249,995
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 9 Longmoor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,632
Street avg £3,602
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2007Most recent
£249,995
+4.2%over 1 year14 September 2005
£240,000
+2.6%over 1 year9 March 2004
£234,000
+4.0%over 9 months30 May 2003
£224,950
+10.3%over 1 year5 December 2001
£203,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AD: £360,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.