Get started10 Castor Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 7RL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 18.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 95.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £389,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£389,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
10 Castor Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,322
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moulsham Copse Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 April 2022Most recent
£389,000
+95.5%over 18 years25 July 2003
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7RL: £330,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 7RH
Closest school
0.7 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB