Get started3 Bunch Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £710,000 in June 2025. At 138 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 19 EPCs).
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 4 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 3 Bunch Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,145
Street avg £5,029
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Link — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

9 June 2025Most recent
£710,000
+6.8%over 3 years30 September 2021
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7BB: £620,000 (2022–2022).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
GU46 7TJ
Closest school
0.9 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB