Get started8 Corry Avenue is a detached house in Yateley (GU46 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 82 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 40 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 17.8% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £428,000 in October 2019.
8 Corry Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£428,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 8 Corry Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,220
Street avg £4,862
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£428,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7AU: £575,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
The Link — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB