Get started58 Corry Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0.6% for the wider region. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £780,000 — fresh data.
£768,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 4 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 4 years.
58 Corry Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,098
Street avg £4,866
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

28 October 2025Most recent
£780,000
+10.2%over 3 years28 February 2022
£707,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7AU: £575,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
GU46 7TJ
The Link — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB