Get started7 Highwood Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 24.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £347,500 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Application for a certificate of lawful development for a proposed erection of a pitched roof on existing flat roof of single storey front extension and conversion of existing garage into habitable room.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,510
Street avg £3,412
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

13 July 2018Most recent
£347,500
+3.7%over 1 year1 December 2016
£335,000
+61.9%over 11 years6 December 2004
£206,950
+100.9%over 5 years19 February 1999
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DG: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Newlands Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.