Get started56 Tudor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 21.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £322,500 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 82 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 12 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
56 Tudor Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
56 Tudor Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,932
Street avg £2,780
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Casa Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

9 November 2018Most recent
£322,500
+57.3%over 6 years14 September 2012
£205,000
17 August 2006
£205,000
+41.4%over 4 years30 November 2001
£144,950
+48.7%over 2 years15 February 1999
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DB: £356,500 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.