Get started25 Tudor Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 134 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 10 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 55.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £467,500.
25 Tudor Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
25 Tudor Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£467,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 25 Tudor Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,489
Street avg £3,126
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

29 August 2023Most recent
£467,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BY: £330,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU46 6EN
The Casa Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB