Get started9 Little Croft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 sits 68.1% above the 2007 sale of £260,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
9 Little Croft's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2021
9 Little Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 12 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 12 years.
9 Little Croft outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,571
Street avg £3,286
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

2 March 2007Most recent
£260,000
+182.6%over 11 years31 May 1995
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BU: £355,000 (2024–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
GU46 6LP
The Oaks — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB