Get started39 Coleridge Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 sits 94.2% above the 2006 sale of £239,950. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2006. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 29.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
To trim tree in front garden and cut back roots causing damage to neighbours drainage pipes.
39 Coleridge Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 9 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 9 years.
39 Coleridge Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,580
Street avg £3,161
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

30 November 2006Most recent
£239,950
+155.3%over 9 years22 August 1997
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BJ: £415,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB