Get started1 Barnfield Close is a property in Lower Froyle, Alton, Alton (GU34 4LY). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO REAR
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£55,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 9 years.
19 February 2008Most recent
£55,000
+12.2%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

7 June 1999
£49,025
Median price across the last 1 sales in GU34 4LY: £82,570 (2001–2001).
GU34 4LE
Parish Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell