Get started7 Lower Neatham Mill Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Holybourne, Alton, Alton (GU34 4ET). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £725,000 in September 2023.
7 Lower Neatham Mill Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2024
Latest sale on 7 Lower Neatham Mill Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 September 2023Most recent
£725,000
+57.6%over 8 years26 March 2015
£460,000
+19.5%over 10 years17 September 2004
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU34 4ET: £230,000 (2018–2007).
GU34 4PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Andrews' Endowed Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.