Get startedStream View is a property in Alton (GU34 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft). At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Stream View, where floor areas span 42–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 48 m² the property is well over the postcode median (32 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 21.3% above the 2014 sale price.
Stream View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2024
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Stream View outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,332
Street avg £2,620
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 38 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 September 2014Most recent
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU34 1AS: £161,000 (2018–2014).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
GU34 1BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Alton Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB