Get started3 Ramsdean Road is a property in Petersfield (GU32 3PJ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Ramsdean Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Side of property
TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE FOLLOWING DEMOLITION OF CONSERVATORY
£374,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 6 years.
8 September 2006Most recent
£374,000
+56.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Extension: Side of property
CONSERVATORY TO SIDE (RETROSPECTIVE)
29 June 2000
£239,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3PJ: £505,000 (2024–2021).
GU32 3NP
The Seven Stars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Langrish Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB