Get started15 Leydene Park is an end-of-terrace house in East Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1HF). It has a recorded floor area of 391 m² (around 4209 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,646,000 is 49.6% above the 2024 sale price. At 391 m² the property is well over the postcode median (245 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £1,100,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Leydene Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£1,646,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 24 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 24 years.
15 Leydene Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £3,828
Floor Area
391 m²
Street avg 242 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 February 2024Most recent
£1,100,000
+16.4%over 5 years4 December 2018
£945,000
+8.6%over 4 years22 August 2014
£870,000
+14.5%over 3 years8 April 2011
£760,000
+14.6%over 5 years24 August 2005
£663,000
+47.3%over 5 years6 October 1999
£449,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1HF: £1,480,000 (2025–2021).
7 Leydene Park Hyden Farm Lane East Meon Petersfield
Sold Jul 2025
11 Leydene Park Hyden Farm Lane East Meon Petersfield
Sold Dec 2023
19 Leydene Park Hyden Farm Lane East Meon Petersfield
Sold Mar 2023
1 Leydene Park Hyden Farm Lane East Meon Petersfield
Sold Mar 2021
12 Leydene Park Hyden Farm Lane East Meon Petersfield
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
16.0 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
GU32 1AJ
Clanfield Village — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Clanfield Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home