Get started7 Southdown Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Midhurst (GU29 9TH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 717 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 40.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 42.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
7 Southdown Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2020
7 Southdown Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 8 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 7 Southdown Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,422
Street avg £3,544
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

11 March 2016Most recent
£228,000
+9.6%over 8 years16 November 2007
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9TH: £250,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU29 9AF
Forest Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Midhurst CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB