Get started4 Canada Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9AF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 785 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 32.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £390,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Canada Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2020
4 Canada Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 13 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 4 Canada Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,350
Street avg £4,106
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

13 August 2019Most recent
£390,000
+32.2%over 2 years14 November 2016
£295,000
+19.4%over 5 years7 June 2011
£247,000
+7.9%over 4 years28 September 2006
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9AF: £421,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU29 9ST
Wheelbarrow Castle — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.