Get started10 Canada Grove is a semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 9AF). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 22.7% above the 2021 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 101 m² it's 27% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £392,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Construction of study, alterations to garage and formation of new dormer window.
10 Canada Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£392,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Canada Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,881
Street avg £4,229
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

8 January 2021Most recent
£392,000
+56.8%over 10 years12 February 2010
£249,950
+92.3%over 8 years15 June 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 9AF: £421,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU29 9TT
Wheelbarrow Castle — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.