Get started32 Common View is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stedham, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0NX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 14th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 12% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £199,950 in August 2024.
32 Common View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
On epc rating, 32 Common View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,447
Street avg £2,982
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hamilton Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 August 2024Most recent
£199,950
+33.3%over 4 years29 November 2019
£150,000
+94.9%over 19 years27 October 2000
£76,950
+92.4%over 5 years15 June 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0NX: £192,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU29 0PT
Closest school
0.1 km
Stedham Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.