Get started1 Budgenor Lodge is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 985 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 33.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 45 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
1 Budgenor Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2019
1 Budgenor Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
1 Budgenor Lodge outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,769
Street avg £3,117
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£345,000
+11.3%over 3 years30 October 2009
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0AD: £300,000 (2024–2022).
41 Budgenor Lodge Dodsley Lane Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jun 2024
28 Budgenor Lodge Dodsley Lane Easebourne Midhurst
Sold May 2024
40 Budgenor Lodge Dodsley Lane Easebourne Midhurst
Sold May 2024
48 Budgenor Lodge Dodsley Lane Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Dec 2023
3 Budgenor Lodge Dodsley Lane Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU29 0NH
Budgenor Lodge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.