Get startedNobles is a five-bedroom property in Upper Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0BQ). It has council tax band H.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £2,050,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Nobles has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Discharge of condition nos. 3, 4, 5 and 7 of permission SDNP/12/02163/HOUS (various).
£2,050,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 14 years.
18 September 2023Most recent
£2,050,000
+10.8%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

Replace glass roof to conservatory with tiled roof.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 December 2015
£1,850,000
+17.8%over 6 years15 April 2009
£1,570,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0BQ: £950,000 (2025–2018).
Nobles Cottage Easebourne Street Upper Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Feb 2025
Orchard House Easebourne Street Upper Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Nov 2022
Soutars Farm Easebourne Street Upper Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jul 2022
Maplewood Easebourne Street Upper Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jan 2020
Bybrook House Easebourne Street Upper Easebourne Midhurst
Sold May 2018
GU29 0ET
Wick Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.