Get started4 Beechen Row is an end-of-terrace house in Grayshott, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6FW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 73.2% above the 2019 sale of £205,553. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 49.3% below the postcode norm. Sold June 2019 for £205,553.
4 Beechen Row's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Beechen Row valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,553
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Beechen Row is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £5,014
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

26 June 2019Most recent
£205,553
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU26 6FW: £526,231 (2021–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
GU26 6TX
Tennyson Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB