Get startedThree Firs Cottage is a five-bedroom property in Bramshott Chase, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6DG). It has council tax band H. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Two storey extension to side and first floor extension over pool room with balcony and replacement pool roof
Price for Three Firs Cottage has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 11 years.
17 April 2007Most recent
£1,500,000
+322.5%over 11 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Woolmer Hill School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Extension: Side of property
TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE AND FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION OVER POOL ROOM, REPLACEMENT POOL ROOF
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 October 1995
£355,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in GU26 6DG: £960,000 (2019–2019).
GU26 6FQ
Closest school
1.1 km
Woolmer Hill School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB