Get startedHigh Pitfold Farm is a detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 287 m² (around 3089 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2020 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,287,000 is 17% below the 2020 sale of £1,550,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 287 m² the property is well over the postcode median (129 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £1,550,000.
High Pitfold Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Adoption by the secretary of state for a screening opinion to install 5m underground line to modify existing overhead line from a single source line to a multi-source line.
Latest sale on High Pitfold Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 3 years.
£1,550,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 3 years.
CO₂ Emissions for High Pitfold Farm lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,401
Street avg £4,694
Floor Area
287 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Nutcombe Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Application for a deemed consent under section 37 form b (type iii) of the electricity act 1989 to change overhead line from single user to multI user line.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 March 2020Most recent
£1,550,000
+22.5%over 2 years12 July 2017
£1,265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6BN: £767,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
GU26 6FQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Woolmer Hill School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.