Get started4 Hindmoor Manor is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hindhead (GU26 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £915,000.
4 Hindmoor Manor's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Hindmoor Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 20 years.
£915,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 20 years.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Longdown Cottages — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

15 August 2024Most recent
£915,000
+84.8%over 20 years28 May 2004
£495,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU26 6AX: £582,500 (2012–2004).
GU26 6FQ
Closest school
1.6 km
Shottermill Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB