Get started15 Fromow Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6QN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 44.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2024
15 Fromow Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 15 Fromow Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,551
Street avg £3,712
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

29 August 2014Most recent
£245,000
+7.0%over 5 years10 October 2008
£229,000
+11.7%over 2 years5 January 2006
£205,000
+18.5%over 3 years29 November 2002
£173,000
+64.8%over 3 years4 February 1999
£105,000
+25.7%over 1 year4 July 1997
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6QN: £150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU20 6DG
Closest school
1.4 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.