Get startedBrindlewood is a property in Windlesham (GU20 6LT). It has council tax band H.
It hasn't traded since March 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 57.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Brindlewood has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Erection of an outbuilding to serve as pool plant room and changing room and a swimming pool to a depth of 2 metres.
Brindlewood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£850,000
Growth on file: 57.9% per year over 2 years.
24 March 1997Most recent
£850,000
+117.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side and rear extension.
10 July 1995
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6LT: £1,900,000 (2022–2005).
Mount House Westwood Road Windlesham
Sold Aug 2022
Water Dell Westwood Road Windlesham
Sold Dec 2020
High Chimneys Cottage Westwood Road Windlesham
Sold Sept 2017
Deep Field Westwood Road Windlesham
Sold Mar 2016
High Birches Westwood Road Windlesham
Sold Nov 2005
GU20 6QQ
London Road East — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Charters School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.