Get started45 Bosman Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 is 12.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2025
45 Bosman Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 20 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
45 Bosman Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,805
Street avg £4,746
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Windmill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

8 January 2016Most recent
£505,000
+53.1%over 9 years15 December 2006
£329,950
+144.5%over 9 years12 December 1997
£134,950
+12.9%over 2 years11 August 1995
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JN: £535,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU20 6AF
Closest school
0.5 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.