Get started7 Kent Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JF). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £689,000 is 12% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£680/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 84 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of a front extension, side extension and rear extension. Creation of a new vehicular access with associated hardstanding. (Additional information rec'd 29/06/2018).
7 Kent Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 18 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 7 Kent Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,321
Street avg £5,073
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Cooper Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

22 February 2018Most recent
£615,000
+73.2%over 11 years28 July 2006
£355,000
+14.5%over 3 years21 November 2002
£310,000
+24.0%over 2 years23 June 2000
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JF: £622,500 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.3 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.