Get started22 Cooper Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6EA). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £705,000 sits 58.4% above the 2007 sale of £445,000.
22 Cooper Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
22 Cooper Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£705,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 8 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 8 years.
22 Cooper Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,156
Street avg £4,224
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cooper Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

31 May 2007Most recent
£445,000
+89.4%over 7 years26 November 1999
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6EA: £690,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU20 6JP
Closest school
1.2 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB