Get startedKyelang is a semi-detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6AA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 is 35.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013.
Kyelang sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
Kyelang valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£418,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Kyelang runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,160
Street avg £4,758
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hatton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 October 2013Most recent
£418,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AA: £715,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB