Get started33 Elizabeth Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NX). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £558,000 is 18.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £470,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
33 Elizabeth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Elizabeth Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,054
Street avg £4,222
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Connaught School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£470,000
+38.2%over 7 years27 November 2013
£340,000
-4.2%over 5 years4 August 2008
£355,000
+17.2%over 10 months18 October 2007
£303,000
+55.8%over 7 years26 May 2000
£194,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NX: £505,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU19 5QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.