Get started31 Elizabeth Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £520,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Elizabeth Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2021
31 Elizabeth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
31 Elizabeth Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,788
Street avg £4,240
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Connaught School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

21 December 2021Most recent
£520,000
+85.7%over 17 years30 June 2004
£280,000
+27.3%over 3 years2 February 2001
£220,000
+15.8%over 1 year29 September 1999
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NX: £505,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.