Get started3 Chewter Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5ND). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 79 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 4 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 21.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Chewter Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£385,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Chewter Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,873
Street avg £5,291
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

30 January 2018Most recent
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5ND: £485,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB