Get started9 Yaverland Drive is a four-bedroom property in Bagshot (GU19 5DX). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in September 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 9 Yaverland Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£292,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 12 years.
2 September 2008Most recent
£292,500
+115.9%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

9 January 1997
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DX: £485,000 (2024–2019).
GU19 5QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB