Get started31 Yaverland Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DX). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 102.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £485,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Yaverland Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
31 Yaverland Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,272
Street avg £3,223
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2022Most recent
£485,000
+73.2%over 10 years23 September 2011
£280,000
+12.0%over 5 years28 October 2005
£250,000
+111.0%over 8 years26 June 1997
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DX: £480,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.