Get started11 Mill Field is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1148 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 sits 65.6% above the 2010 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 22.1% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
11 Mill Field's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2019
11 Mill Field has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 13 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Mill Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,672
Street avg £3,865
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

18 June 2010Most recent
£285,000
+147.8%over 13 years21 February 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DR: £460,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB