Get started15 Gomer Road is a mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £445,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Gomer Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 12 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 15 Gomer Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,198
Street avg £3,758
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£445,000
-8.2%over 1 year24 November 2023
£485,000
+11.0%over 5 years31 July 2018
£437,000
+43.3%over 5 years29 October 2012
£304,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DQ: £435,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.